×
155
Fashion Jobs
PRIME PLACEMENT AND MANPOWER SERVICES
International Sales Executive - Female - Khokhra - Ahmedabad
Permanent · Ahmedabad
CAPITAL PLACEMENT SERVICES
Cfo For International Funding For 1000 Crore Company in Gujarat
Permanent · Vadodara
NEEJ
Business Development Manager
Permanent · MUMBAI
LIFESTYLE BRANDS
Regional Sales Manager, Peter England - Bangalore
Permanent · BENGALURU
KITEX GARMENTS LIMITED
General Manager - Merchandiser
Permanent · ALUVA
ZODIAC CLOTHING CO LTD
Sourcing Officer (Fabric & Garment)
Permanent · MUMBAI
LIFESTYLE BRANDS
Head of Marketing, Louis Philippe - Bangalore
Permanent · BENGALURU
LIFESTYLE BRANDS
Group Manager - E-Commerce Product (B2B)
Permanent · BENGALURU
LIFESTYLE BRANDS
Manager - Product, Louis Philippe
Permanent · BENGALURU
PANTALOONS HO
Senior Executive - Marketing
Permanent · PUNE
LIFESTYLE BRANDS
Manager - Trade Channel, Finance
Permanent · BENGALURU
LIFESTYLE BRANDS
Executive -Key Accounts (Mis),lp
Permanent · BENGALURU
LIFESTYLE BRANDS
Senior Executive - Garment Technician (ww &Amp; Kids), Pdqa
Permanent · BENGALURU
LIFESTYLE BRANDS
Sales Executive - Kannur &Amp; Kasargod
Permanent · BENGALURU
HIGH FASHION GARMENT COMPANY
Manager Humanr Resource (Male) From Mumbai Only
Permanent · MUMBAI
RAJ KHATRI FILMS PVT LTD
Digital Marketing Executive
Permanent · MUMBAI
ANANDGUPTA COUTURE
Social Media Marketing & Fashion Design Assistant
Permanent · MUMBAI
DESIGNR
Sales Officer
Permanent · NEW DELHI
NETE.IN
CRM & Logistics Executive
Permanent · MUMBAI
FABINDIA OVERSEAS PVT. LTD.
Retail Planner
Permanent · NEW DELHI
SELECTIVE GLOBAL SEARCH PVT. LTD.
Business Development
Permanent · NEW DELHI
AJIO - RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD
Sales Officer
Permanent · KARIMNAGAR
Home > Videos > The winners of the 10th edition of the Fashion Film Festival ASVOFF, created by Diane Pernet

The winners of the 10th edition of the Fashion Film Festival ASVOFF, created by Diane Pernet

access_time 00:01:50

The fashion film festival called a shaded view on fashion film or asvoff, created by diane pernet, a leading figure in fashion and recognizable for her eternal all-black feminine look, celebrated the 10th anniversary of the festival last weekend in paris, with rossy de palma accompanied by jean-paul gaultier as presidents of the judging panel.diane pernet was the first to recognise fashion films as a work of art, bringing together all types of videos in this competition, from advertisements to documentaries and short films.for the 2018 edition, as well as creating three new awards “the global champion's awards”, presented to three fashion personalities outside of the competition, diane pernet also associated herself with students from l’ecole de la cité and casa 93, allowing them to participate and even allocating a special prize awarded to the young adèle bouvier for her film “stella”.among the big winners, let’s talk about the young alec davis with his film “stuck inside”. taking 2 prizes home with him, the student award by première heure and the best emerging talent award for his film reminding us of the frightening world seen in films by the producer night shyamalan.the grand prize was given to the remarkable film by jordan blady, who relates the story of a guided tour of kiev by grisha, who unintendedly becomes a fashion hero.prada took home the award for the best advertising produced by autumn de wilde with elijah wood and emma roberts as the main actors.finally, two must-see firm favorites, “sgualdrina” by nadia lee cohen awarded best styling, and “our time” by diane russo awarded best artistic direction.the 2018 winners:student prize x premiere heure + best emerging talent: “stuck inside” by alec davisasvoff + kids of the banlieue collaboration between ecole de la cite + casa 93: “stella” by adele bouviergrand prize in partnership with persol: “grisha’s guide to kiev” by jordan bladybest art direction: “our time” by diane russobest styling: “sgualdrina for gcds” by nadia lee cohenbest beauty: “black” by isaac lockbest advertising: “postman dreams” by autumn de wilde for pradabest acting: “the great newman” by suzie and leobest editing: “women in shadow” by maximilian homaeibest sound design: charles jeffery for “loverboy” by matt lambertbest cinematography: “glow” by ivan olitabest documentary x sanghamitra: elisha smith-leverock for “miss black germany”global champion’s award- for journalism: loic prigentglobal champion’s award- for retail: ian rogers for 24sevresglobal champion’s award- for designer: kim jones for dior